Programmkomitees

Wissenschaftliches Programmkomitee

  • Ahrens, Jens (Chalmers University of Technology, Gothenburg, Sweden)
  • Alt, Florian (LMU München)
  • Arning, Katrin (RWTH Aachen)
  • Augstein, Mirjam (FH Hagenberg) (FH Hagenberg)
  • Bachynskyi, Myroslav (Aarhus Universitet, Denmark)
  • Beck, Astrid (HS Esslingen)
  • Berger, Arne (TU Chemnitz)
  • Bleimann, Udo (HS Darmstadt)
  • Boll, Susanne (Uni Oldenburg)
  • Bomsdorf, Birgit (HS Fulda)
  • Borchers, Jan (RWTH Aachen)
  • Bornschein, Denise (TU Dresden)
  • Brandenburg, Stefan (TU Berlin)
  • Brauner, Philipp (RWTH Aachen)
  • Breiner, Tobias (HS Kempten)
  • Breiter, Andreas (Institut für Informationsmanagement Bremen)
  • Bulling, Andreas (Max Planck Institute for Informatics)
  • Bullinger-Hoffmann, Angelika (TU Chemnitz)
  • Burghardt, Manuel (Uni Regensburg)
  • Butz, Andreas (LMU München)
  • Dachselt, Raimund (TU Dresden)
  • Dahm, Markus (HS Düsseldorf)
  • Dingler, Tilman (Keio University, Japan)
  • Dittmar, Anke (Uni Rostock)
  • Döring, Tanja (Technologie-Zentrum Informatik und Informationstechnik)
  • Eibl, Maximilian (TU Chemnitz)
  • Eichinger, Armin (TH Deggendorf)
  • Engelbrecht, Klaus-Peter (TU Berlin)
  • Eskofier, Björn (FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg)
  • Fischer, Holger (Uni Paderborn)
  • Forbrig, Peter (Uni Rostock)
  • Frisch, Mathias (MID GmbH)
  • Fuchs-Kittowski, Frank (HTW Berlin)
  • Geiger, Christian (HS Düsseldorf)
  • Granitzer, Michael (Uni Passau)
  • Gross, Tom (Uni Bamberg)
  • Guthe, Michael (Uni Bayreuth)
  • Haake, Jörg (Fernuni Hagen)
  • Haller, Michael (FH Hagenberg)
  • Hamborg, Kai-Christoph (Uni Osnabrück)
  • Hassib, Mariam (Uni Stuttgart)
  • Heckner, Markus (Ostbayerischen TH Regensburg)
  • Heimgärtner, Rüdiger (Intercultural User Interface Consulting)
  • Heinecke, Andreas (Westfälische Hochschule)
  • Heller, Florian (RWTH Aachen)
  • Henze, Niels (Uni Stuttgart)
  • Herczeg, Michael (Uni Lübeck)
  • Herder, Eelco (Radboud University Nijmegen, Netherlands)
  • Hermann, Thomas (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
  • Heuten, Wilko (OFFIS e. V.)
  • Hilliges, Otmar (ETH Zürich)
  • Hornecker, Eva (Uni Weimar)
  • Hussmann, Heinrich (LMU München)
  • Israel, Johann Habakuk (HTW Berlin)
  • Jetter, Hans-Christian (FH Hagenberg)
  • Karrer, Thorsten (RWTH Aachen)
  • Khamis, Mohamed (LMU München)
  • Kienle, Andrea (FH Dortmund)
  • Kindsmüller, Martin Christof (TH Brandenburg)
  • Klamma, Ralf (RWTH Aachen)
  • Koch, Michael (Universität der Bundeswehr München)
  • Kohler, Kirstin (HS Mannheim)
  • Koubek, Jochen (Uni Bayreuth)
  • Kranz, Matthias (Uni Passau)
  • Krömker, Heidi (TU Ilmenau)
  • Lankes, Michael (FH Hagenberg)
  • Latoschik, Marc (Uni Würzburg)
  • Leimeister, Jan-Marco (Uni Kassel)
  • Loitsch, Claudia (TU Dresden)
  • Lugrin, Birgit (Uni Würzburg)
  • Lukosch, Stephan (TU Delft, Netherlands)
  • Malaka, Rainer (Technologie-Zentrum Informatik und Informationstechnik)
  • Mambrey, Peter (Uni Duisburg-Essen)
  • Mandl, Thomas (Uni Hildesheim)
  • Masuch, Maic (Uni Duisburg-Essen)
  • Meiller, Dieter (Ostbayerische TH Amberg-Weiden)
  • Meixner, Gerrit (HS Heilbronn)
  • Mentler, Tilo (Uni Lübeck)
  • Michahelles, Florian (ETH Zürich)
  • Miesenberger, Klaus-Peter (Johannes Kepler Universität Linz)
  • Möller, Sebastian (TU Berlin)
  • Monique, Janneck (FH Lübeck)
  • Mühlberger, Andreas (Uni Regensburg)
  • Mühlhäuser, Max (TU Darmstadt)
  • Nebe, Karsten (HS Rhein-Waal)
  • Nitsch, Verena (Universität der Bundeswehr München)
  • Oppermann, Leif (Fraunhofer-Institut für Angewandte Informationstechnik)
  • Palleis, Henri (LMU München)
  • Pannasch, Sebastian (TU Dresden)
  • Pfleging, Bastian (Uni Stuttgart)
  • Pielot, Martin (Telefónica Research Group, Barcelona, Spain)
  • Pinkwart, Niels (HU Berlin)
  • Pipek, Volkmar (Uni Siegen)
  • Poppinga, Benjamin (Freiberufler)
  • Preim, Bernhard (Uni Magdeburg)
  • Prilla, Michael (TU Claustahl)
  • Prinz, Wolfgang (Fraunhofer-Institut für Angewandte Informationstechnik)
  • Prümper, Jochen (HTW Berlin)
  • Rädle, Roman (Uni Konstanz)
  • Rauschnabel, Philipp (Uni Darmstadt)
  • Reiterer, Harald (Uni Konstanz)
  • Rensing, Christoph (TU Darmstadt)
  • Reuter, Christian (Uni Siegen)
  • Richter, Alexander (IT-Universitetet i København, Denmark)
  • Riener, Andreas (TH Ingolstadt)
  • Rohs, Michael (Uni Hannover)
  • Rumpler, Martin (HS Trier)
  • Schlegel, Thomas (HS Karlsruhe)
  • Schlichter, Johann (TU München)
  • Schmidt, Albrecht (Uni Stuttgart)
  • Schmidt, Ludger (Uni Kassel)
  • Schneegass, Stefan (Uni Duisburg-Essen)
  • Schöberl, Michael (Fraunhofer-Institut für Integrierte Schaltungen)
  • Schrader, Andreas (Uni Lübeck)
  • Schroeder, Ulrik (RWTH Aachen)
  • Specht, Marcus (Open Universiteit, Netherlands)
  • Stary, Christian (Johannes Kepler Universität Linz)
  • Steimle, Jürgen (Max Planck Institute for Informatics)
  • Steinicke, Frank (Uni Hamburg)
  • Stellmach, Sophie (Microsoft)
  • Stevens, Gunnar (HS Bonn-Rhein-Sieg)
  • Stiefelhagen, Rainer (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie)
  • Strauß, Friedrich (Capgemini sd&m AG)
  • Szwillus, Gerd (Uni Paderborn)
  • Tausch, Sarah (LMU München)
  • Thielsch, Meinald T. (Uni Münster)
  • Trahasch, Stephan (HS Offenburg)
  • Urbas, Leon (TU Dresden)
  • Voelker, Simon (RWTH Aachen)
  • Weber, Dominik (Uni Stuttgart)
  • Weber, Gerhard (TU Dresden)
  • Weber, Michael (Uni Ulm)
  • Weigel, Martin (Universität des Saarlandes)
  • Weiss, Benjamin (TU Berlin)
  • Wimmer, Raphael (Uni Regensburg)
  • Wolff, Christian (Uni Regensburg)
  • Wolters, Christian (Uni Lübeck)
  • Womser-Hacker, Christa (Uni Hildesheim)
  • Wörndl, Wolfgang (TU München)
  • Wulf, Volker (Fraunhofer-Institut für Angewandte Informationstechnik)
  • Zeng, Limin (TU Dresden)
  • Ziegler, Jürgen (Uni Duisburg-Essen)

Programmkomitee Usability Professionals

  • Steffen Hess (German UPA / Fraunhofer IESE)
  • Holger Fischer (German UPA / Universität Paderborn, SICP)
  • Astrid Beck (German UPA / GUI Design)
  • Kay Behrenbruch (Benkana Interfaces GmbH & Co. KG)
  • Martin Beschnitt (eresult GmbH)
  • Oliver Gerstheimer (chilli mind GmbH)
  • Monika Gillessen (Freiberuflerin)
  • Anne Hess (Fraunhofer IESE)
  • Oliver Jacobs (ergonomics.)
  • Michael Jendryschik (MAXIMAGO GmbH)
  • Jasmin Kuhn (itemis AG)
  • Andreas Lehmann (Lemisoft)
  • Nikolai Pärsch (Dr. Ing. h.c.F. Porsche AG)
  • Ulf Schubert (Datev eG)
  • Björn Senft (Universität Paderborn, SICP)
  • Birgit Stenzel (Datev eG)
  • Marcus Trapp (Fraunhofer IESE)
  • Markus Weber (Centigrade GmbH)
  • Dominique Winter (OBI next)